ดาวน์โหลดฟรี
Scan and Download Whoscall

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว | Privacy Policy

ประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวของฮูส์คอลล์ (Whoscall) บริษัท โกโกลุค (ซึ่งต่อไปนี้ จะเรียกว่า “บริษัท” “เรา” “พวกเรา”) ผู้ให้บริการฮูส์คอลล์ แอปพลิเคชัน (ต่อไปนี้จะเรียกแอปพลิเคชันฮูส์คอลล์ว่า “Whoscall” หรือ “แอปพลิเคชัน)

1. บทนำ

เรามีความยินดีที่ท่านสนใจ Whoscall และบริการต่างๆ ที่เราได้ให้บริการ และเราเคารพต่อความเป็นส่วนตัวและข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พศ. 2562 (“พรบ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล) ประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้จะแจ้งให้ท่านทราบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนตัวอะไรบ้างที่เราจะเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ แชร์ และเปิดเผย เราจะเก็บข้อมูลเหล่านี้นานเพียงใด และใครที่เราจะนำข้อมูลไปเปิดเผย สิทธิต่างๆ ของท่าน และข้อมูลในการติดต่อเรา ในการที่ท่านใช้ Whoscall ท่านได้ตกลงยอมรับข้อตกลงการให้บริการของบริษัท (ปรากฏตามลิงค์ https://whoscall.com/en/terms) และได้ยอมรับประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้แล้ว หากท่านไม่ยอมรับข้อตกลงการให้บริการของบริษัท และประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ ท่านสามารถเลือกที่จะไม่ใช้บริการ Whoscall และลบหรือนำแอปพลิเคชันนี้ออกไปจากอุปกรณ์ของท่านได้ ทั้งนี้ ท่านสามารถศึกษาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ “สิทธิของท่าน” ได้ ซึ่งปรากฏอยู่ในข้อ 7. ของประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ คำนิยาม คำนิยามต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ จะมีความหมายเช่นเดียวกันกับคำนิยามที่ใช้ในข้อตกลงการให้บริการของบริษัท เว้นแต่จะได้มีการกำหนดคำนิยามเอาไว้เป็นอย่างอื่นในประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ โปรดศึกษาข้อตกลงการให้บริการของบริษัทได้ที่ [https://whoscall.com/en/terms[(https://whoscall.com/en/terms) ซึ่งท่านจะได้พบข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดการข้อมูลของท่านก่อนที่ท่านจะตัดสินใจส่งข้อมูลมาให้เรา

2. ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลประเภทใดบ้างที่เราจะเก็บรวบรวมใช้แชร์และเปิดเผย

“ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” หมายถึง ข้อมูลใดๆ เกี่ยวกับบุคคล ซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ ไม่ว่าทางตรงหรือทางอ้อม ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เราเก็บรวบรวมจากท่านได้แก่ข้อมูลดังต่อไปนี้ (แต่ไม่จำกัดเพียงเท่าที่กล่าวด้านล่างนี้) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เช่น ชื่อ นามแฝง เพศ อายุ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการติดต่อ เช่น อีเมล์ เบอร์โทรศัพท์ แอคเคาท์โซเชียลมีเดียต่างๆ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกั อุปกรณ์และข้อมูลทางภูมิศาสตร์ เช่น IP Address, MAC address, Cookie ID, ที่อยู่ และตำแหน่ง GPS ข้อมูลของผู้ใช้ (User Data) หมายเลขหรือรหัสของผู้โทร (Caller ID) เช่น Query log (ซึ่งรวมถึงหมายเลขโทรศัพท์) เวลา วันที่ ระยะเวลาการโทร ข้อมูลการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน ข้อมูลการเช้าชมหน้าต่างๆ ในแอปพลิเคชัน วันที่และเวลาที่ใช้แอปพลิเคชัน “ข้อมูลของผู้ใช้” (User Data) หมายถึง ข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บอยู่ในเครื่องโทรศัพท์ของท่านที่ท่านได้ส่งผ่านระบบปฏิบัติการและเบราว์เซอร์ตามสิทธิในการเข้าถึงซึ่งข้อมูล และข้อมูลที่ท่านได้เลือกที่จะอัพโหลดบน Whoscall ตามที่ท่านได้ให้ความยินยอมผ่าน User Experience Optimization ของ Whoscall เพื่อที่จะช่วยปรับปรุงและพัฒนาบริการต่างๆ ของเรา เช่น หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ของท่าน Log ในการค้นหา หรือ Log ที่ท่านบล็อกไว้ หมายเหตุต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับเบอร์โทรที่เกี่ยวกับท่านหรือที่ได้ติดต่อกับท่าน ตำแหน่ง GPS หรือคุณภาพการให้บริการสื่อสารซึ่งจะถูกพิจารณาหรือตัดสินโดยระบบในขณะที่ท่านเข้าถึง Whoscall และคีย์เวิร์ดที่ท่านใช้ค้นหาบริการต่างๆ ของ Whoscall รวมถึงประวัติการซื้อบริการของเรา “หมายเลขหรือรหัสของผู้โทร” (Caller ID) หมายถึง ข้อมูลที่ถูกส่งออกตามที่ท่านได้เลือก (เช่น ข้อมูลที่ท่านส่งมาให้เราโดยสมัครใจ) และรวมถึงข้อมูลอื่นใดที่ท่านได้ส่งให้แก่เราเพื่อเป็นรหัสของผู้ใช้บริการ Whoscall ทั้งนี้ ท่านได้ตกลงให้เราสามารถรีวิวและอ่าน “Caller ID SMS Format” ซึ่งอยู่ในเครื่องโทรศัพท์ของท่านได้ เพื่อที่เราจะได้ให้ข้อมูลกับท่านเกี่ยวกับผู้ให้บริการเครือข่ายโทรคมนาคม โดยข้อมูลดังกล่าว จะแสดงบน Whoscall Caller ID ในรูปแบบของเบอร์โทรศัพท์ของท่าน เช่น ชื่อของท่าน เบอร์โทรของท่าน และข้อมูลการติดต่ออื่นๆ ที่ท่านได้ให้ไว้

3. เราเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างไร

เราเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านโดยตรงจากท่าน จากขั้นตอนการลงทะเบียนสมัครเป็นสมาชิกเพื่อใช้บริการของเรา จากการที่ท่านเข้าใช้แอปพลิเคชันของเรา ตามที่ท่านได้ตกลงกับเราเพื่อที่จะแชร์ข้อมูลการติดต่อของท่าน และรวมถึงจากข้อมูลที่ได้มีการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างท่านกับเรา หรือท่านกับ Whoscall ในบางกรณี เราอาจจะขอความยินยอมในการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจากท่าน เพื่อที่จะพัฒนาการให้บริการของเรา และเพื่อที่จะทำให้ท่านและผู้ใช้บริการท่านอื่นได้รับประโยชน์สูงสุดร่วมกัน

4. เราใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างไร

ภายใต้ข้อตกลงการให้บริการของบริษัท เราจะใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ เพื่อจัดการข้อมูลสมชิก และข้อมูลบัญชีผู้ใช้งาน (users’ account) เพื่อให้บริการต่างๆ แก่ท่าน รวมถึงหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบตามพันธะสัญญา เช่น เพื่อที่จะทราบว่าใครเป็นผู้ที่เข้าใช้งาน Whoscall หรือเข้าถึงอุปกรณ์ของท่าน รวมถึงหมายเลขโทรศัพท์สแปม หรือการคาดการณ์ว่าเป็นหมายเลขสแปม เพื่อการให้บริการของเรา Whoscall อาจแชร์ข้อมูลของท่านไปยังบุคคลภายนอกเพื่อการให้บริการต่างๆ ของ Whoscall เพื่อการให้บริการหลักของ Whoscall อย่างเต็มความสามารถ เมื่อท่านได้แชร์ข้อมูลการติดต่อ เช่น ชื่อ เบอร์โทร ข้อมูลนี้ จะช่วยให้เราสามารถเปิดใช้งานฟังก์ชั่นการค้นหาตัวตนผู้โทร และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพบริการป้องกันสแปมของเรา เพื่อช่วยให้เราแสดงผลตอบกลับไปยังท่านได้ทันทีเพื่อค้นหาตัวตนของผู้โทร เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขปัญหาที่มีอยู่ ปรับปรุงคุณภาพของบริการพื้นฐานรวมถึงการวิจัยในอนาคตและพัฒนาฟังก์ชั่นในการให้บริการใหม่ๆ เพื่อรวบรวมและสรุป การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตน จากข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่ระบุตัวและและข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตน เพื่อให้ประสบการณ์ที่ดีกว่า หรือคุณภาพ Whoscall ให้ดีขึ้น และช่วยให้ท่านเข้าใจการใช้บริการต่างๆ ของเรา เราทุ่มเทที่จะให้บริการท่านแบบเฉพาะเจาจง เช่น การส่งเมล์แจ้งเตือนท่าน หรือจัดหาสินค้าให้ท่านตามความชื่นชอบหรือข้อจำกัดของท่าน เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมสถิติของข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้ เพื่อที่จะได้อัพเกรดคุณภาพบริการของ Whoscall และปรับบริการให้เหมาะสม (เช่น โฆษณาและเนื้อหาที่เหมาะกับความชื่นชอบของท่าน) เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการบำรุงรักษาและ integrate เราจะเชื่อมต่อข้อมูลของผู้ใช้บริการที่เราเก็บรวบรวมไว้ยัง server ของเรา หรือ server กลาง ซึ่งบริหารจัดการโดยบุคคลภายนอก ซึ่งรวมถึงแต่ไม่จำกัดเพียง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ IP address ของผู้ใช้งาน ระบบเครือข่าย ระบบเว็บไซต์ ชนิด และ อิดิชันของฐานข้อมูลและข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่ผู้ใช้บริการ Whoscall ได้ให้มา เพื่อส่งข้อความไปยังโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ของท่าน (เฉพาะโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่ท่านใช้และเป็นเจ้าของเพียงผู้เดียวเท่านั้น) เพื่อที่จะแจ้งพาสเวิร์ดให้กับท่าน เพื่อให้มั่นใจว่า ท่านเป็นผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์ของท่านในการเข้าถึงบริการของ Whoscall เพื่อปฏิบัติตามกฎหาย ปกป้องทรัพย์สินและสิทธิของบริษัท หรือบุคคลภายนอก โดยการสงวนรักษาไว้ซึ่งความปลอดภัยต่อสาธารณะและต่อบุคคลใดๆ หรือป้องกันไม่ให้มีการกระทำที่อาจจะขัดต่อกฎหมายหรือศีลธรรมเกิดขึ้น (ในกรณีที่กฏหมายกำหนด) 5. ใครบ้างที่จะเข้าถึงข้อมูลของท่าน เราจะทำให้มั่นใจว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านจะประมวลผลอย่างเหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุไว้ข้างต้น นอกจากนี้ เราจะไม่แชร์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้กับบุคคลภายนอกที่ไม่ทำข้อตกลงไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลอันเป็นความลับกับเรา ทั้งนี้ ข้อมูลของท่านจะถูกเปิดเผยต่อบุคคลดังต่อไปนี้ ที่ปรึกษาด้านเทคนิค backend engineer เดเวลอปเปอร์นอกบริษัทด้านเทคนิค สมาชิกทีมผลิตภัณฑ์ และบุคคลภายนอกใดๆ ที่เป็นผู้ให้บริการ บริหารจัดการ ปรับปรุง บำรุงรักษา ซึ่งบริการต่างๆ ของเราและแอปพลิเคชัน หน่วยงานสาธารณะ องค์กรกับกับดูแลกฎหมายและกฎระเบียบ หน่วยงานราชการ หรือบุคคลภายนอกที่มีสิทธิตามกฎหมาย ที่ได้ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและกฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในกรณีที่มีการควบรวมกิจการ ซื้อกิจการ ปรับโครงสร้างองค์กร ขายทรัพย์สิน หรือล้มละลายเราไม่อาจห้ามไม่ให้มีการซื้อขายกิจการ โอน หรือเปลี่ยนมือ ไม่ว่าด้วยลักษณะอื่นใด ไม่ว่าทั้งหมด หรือบางส่วน ดังนั้น ข้อมูลทางธุรกิจรวมถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน และ User Data หรือ Caller ID อาจถูกเข้าถึงหรือได้รับโดยบุคคลภายนอกได้ 6. เราจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้นานเพียงใด เราจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ท่านยังเป็นสมาชิกของเรา หรือใช้บริการของเราอยู่ และเมื่อท่านตัดสินใจว่าจะยุติความสัมพันธ์กับเรา เราจะเก็บข้อมูลของท่านไว้อย่างน้อย 10 ปี หรือนานกว่านั้น เท่าที่จำเป็นสำหรับข้อมูลแต่ละประเภท และเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการปฏิบัติตาม พรบ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทังนี้ ระยะเวลาที่เก็บรักษาข้อมูลไว้ จะขึ้นอยู่กับอายุความและกฎหมายหรือกฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง

5. สิทธิของท่าน

ตาม พรบ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ท่านสามารถใช้สิทธิดังต่อไปนี้ได้ ภายใต้ข้อกำหนดแห่งกฎหมายและภายใต้นโยบายของเรา สิทธิในการขอถอนความยินยอมที่ได้ให้ไว้กับเราเมื่อใดก็ได้ โดยปฏิบัติตามวิธีและขั้นตอนที่เรากำหนดไว้ เว้นแต่มีข้อจำกัดสิทธินั้นโดยกฎหมายหรือท่านยังคงได้ประโยชน์จากสัญญานั้นอยู่ หรือโดยสภาพแล้วไม่อาจถอนความยินยอมได้ สิทธิในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลและขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเอง สิทธิในการขอแก้ไขข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้ถูกต้อง สิทธิในการขอลบ ทำลาย หรือทำให้เป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของท่านได้ สิทธิในการขอให้ระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน สิทธิในการคัดค้านการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน สิทธิในการขอโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไปยังผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลอื่นในรูปแบบที่สามารถอ่านได้ด้วยเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ที่ทำงานโดยอัตโนมัติ เว้นแต่สภาพทางเทคนิคไม่สามารถทำได้ สิทธิในการร้องเรียนต่อคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีอำนาจในกรณีที่เราไม่ปฏิบัติตาม พรบ.คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล อย่างไรก็ตาม เราสามารถปฏิเสธคำขอของท่านได้ ในกรณีที่มีเหตุผลเพียงพอ หรือคำขอนั้นส่งผลกระทบต่อสิทธิหรือเสรีภาพของบุคคลอื่นใด หรือมีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องหรือคำสั่งศาลให้สามารถปฏิเสธได้ โปรดทราบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลบางอย่างนั้น จะต้องให้ไว้กับเราเพื่อให้เราสามารถให้บริการกับท่านได้ ซึ่งท่านสามารถเลือกที่จะให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเพิ่มเติมแก่เราผ่าน Whoscall Caller ID Data ได้ โปรดเข้าใจว่า หากท่านไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามหรือไม่ตกลงที่จะให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านแก่เราได้ บริการ ต่างๆ ของ Whoscall อาจจะไม่สามารถให้บริการแก่คุณได้ไม่ว่าทั้งหมด หรือบางส่วน ถ้าท่านปฏิเสธการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน ไม่ยอมรับการที่เราจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน หรือขอให้เราลบ ทำลาย หรือระงับการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่ได้แจ้งไว้ในประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ ท่านสามารถเลือกที่จะหยุดใช้ Whoscall หรือบริการต่างๆ จากเรา และติดต่อมายังแผนกบริการลูกค้า ผ่านทางช่องทางการให้บริการลูกค้าได้ แต่ท่านจะไม่สามารถใช้บริการของ Whoscall ได้อีกต่อไป ไม่ว่าทั้งหมด หรือบางส่วน "บริษัท" ใส่ใจในการปกป้องข้อมูล เช่นเดียวกับความเป็นอิสระเหนือข้อมูลของคุณ ความปลอดภัยของ "ข้อมูลผู้ใช้" (ซึ่งรวมถึง "ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล") ที่ผู้ใช้ส่งมาให้เราเป็นหนึ่งในความสำคัญสูงสุดของ "บริษัท" หากคุณต้องการลบ “ข้อมูลผู้ใช้” ของคุณทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วน โปรดติดต่อเราทาง service@gogolook.com Whoscall จะประมวลผลคำขอของคุณ และลบข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องตามข้อกำหนดในการให้บริการภายใน 30 วันหลังจากได้รับข้อมูลดังกล่าว

6. วิธีการติดต่อเรา

ถ้าท่านมีข้อสงสัยเกี่ยวกับ ประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ หรือมีความประสงค์จะใช้สิทธิตามข้อ 7. ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราได้ทางอีเมล์ service@gogolook.com

7. ความปลอดภัย

เราใส่ใจในการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน เพื่อที่จะปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านจากการเข้าถึงโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต เราจะใช้มาตรฐานความปลอดภัย อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามที่กฎหมายท้องถิ่นภายใต้เขตอำนาจศาลที่บริษัทของเราตั้งอยู่ได้กำหนดไว้ เราจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านนอกเหนือจากขอบเขตการให้บริการของเรา ความปลอดภัยของแอปพลิเคชันของเราเชื่อถือได้ เราใช้เทคโนโลยี AES double encryption ซึ่งเป็นการเข้ารหัสมาตรฐานขั้นสูงแบบสมมาตรสำหรับผู้ใช้งาน และ SSL encrypt ในระหว่างที่มีการส่งผ่านข้อมูล ข้อมูลที่ท่านให้ไว้แก่เราจะถูกรวบรวมไว้แบบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตน ซึ่งจะไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของท่านได้ เราเคร่งครัดกับข้อมูลของผู้ใช้และจะปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านทุกวิถีทางที่ทำได้ Whoscall จะไม่ขายหรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลของท่านอย่างผิดกฎหมายให้แก่บุคคลภายนอก การให้ความยินยอมนั้น เพียงเพื่อให้เราสามารถให้บริการที่ดีและแข็งแกร่งขึ้นกว่าเดิมเท่านั้น ท่านสามารถยกเลิกหรือปฏิเสธการให้ความยินยอมเมื่อใดก็ได้ แต่การให้บริการก็จะถูกจำกัดเช่นกัน ท่านยอมรับว่า ข้อความหรือความเห็นใดๆ หรือเว็บไซต์ที่คุณแชร์บนแอปพลิเคชันของเราจะถูกเปิดเผยต่อสาธารณะ ข้อมูลใดที่ท่านเลือกที่จะให้กับเราในข้อความหรือความเห็น จะส่งผลต่อระดับข้อมูลที่ท่านต้องการให้ผู้ใช้อื่นทราบเกี่ยวกับตัวของท่าน เราขอแนะนำให้ท่านใช้ชื่อที่ไม่ระบุตัวตนและปกป้องข้อมูลอ่อนไหวของท่าน ในขณะเดียวกัน เราก็จะส่งเสริมให้ท่านและผู้ใช้งาน Whoscall ระมัดระวังการเปิดเผยข้อมูลในข้อความและความเห็นของตน เราอาจจะให้ผู้ให้บริการอื่นช่วยจัดการหรือจัดให้มีซึ่งบริการของ Whoscall แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม เราจะไม่อนุญาตให้ผู้ให้บริการอื่นนั้นเข้าถึงข้อมูลหรือติดต่อไปยังท่านหากข้อมูลไม่ได้ถูกเข้ารหัสไว้ เว้นแต่จะจำเป็นต้องให้ผู้บริการอื่นดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลซึ่งเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการเฉพาะสำหรับท่าน ตามที่ท่านได้ตกลงแล้ว ยกตัวอย่างเช่น ถ้าท่านได้รับอีเมล์จาก Whoscall Service บริษัทที่ให้บริการจัดการด้านอีเมล์ซึ่งจ้างโดยเรา จะเข้าถึงข้อมูลอีเมล์ของท่าน โดยเราจะร้องขอให้ผู้ให้บริการนั้นให้คำรับรองกับเราเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรว่าจะไม่เข้าถึงข้อมูลหรือติดต่อท่านโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต หรือเข้าถึงโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย หรือไม่ว่าด้วยวัตถุประสงค์อื่นใด เราจะเก็บข้อมูลแบบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตน ซึ่งจะไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของท่านได้ รวมถึงเก็บข้อมูล log ระหว่างผู้ให้บริการเพียงเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อที่เราจะได้ยกระดับการให้บริการของเรา เราจะนำ User Data กับ Caller ID มารวมกันกับข้อมูลของผู้ใช้ Whoscall อื่นๆ ในรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตน ซึ่งจะไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนของผู้เกี่ยวข้องได้ ภายใต้เทคโนโลยี De-identification (การลบหรือพลางชื่อเพื่อให้ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้) ตราบเท่าที่เรายังต้องเก็บรักษาข้อมูลของท่านอยู่ ทั้งนี้ ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตน จะไม่รวมถึง ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใดๆ กรณีที่เป็นข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้น เราจะเก็บแยกและเข้ารหัสไว้ โดย log ที่เกี่ยวข้องจะถูกแทนที่ด้วยตัวเลขแบบสุ่ม ในฐานข้อมูลของ Whoscall นั้น เราได้ทุ่มเทเพื่อทำให้การ De-identification ด้วยการใช้ชุดตัวเลขหลายหลักเพื่อพลางข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูลการใช้งานของผู้เยี่ยมชม Whoscall เช่น การเสิร์ชหาข้อมูลหรือการเข้าถึงระบบของท่าน จะถูกระบุตัวและเก็บ log ในวิธีเดียวกัน และจะนำไปวิเคราะห์ จัดกลุ่ม และระบุตัวตนแบบชุดตัวเลขหลายฐาน โปรดทราบว่า บริการของ Whoscall จะไม่เก็บบันทึก รวบรวม หรือเก็บข้อมูลการโทรของท่านเพื่อทำให้ท่านได้รับความเสี่ยงหรือเป็นผลร้ายกับท่าน

8. การส่งและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลข้ามพรมแดน

ข้อมูลของท่านอาจถูกส่งหรือถูกเก็บรักษาไว้ในเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตพรมแดนอื่น เมืองอื่น หรือรัฐอื่น ที่ไม่ใช่เขตพรมแดนที่ท่านอาศัยอยู่ซึ่งอาจจะไม่มีกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเช่นเดียวกับเมืองที่ท่านอยู่ ถ้าท่านอยู่ในประเทศอื่น ที่มิใช่ประเทศไทย และท่านได้เลือกที่จะให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านไว้กับเรา ข้อมูลดังกล่าวจะถูกส่งไปเก็บรวบรวมไว้ รวมถึงประมวลผลในเมืองโตเกียว ประเทศญี่ปุ่น

9. ลิงค์ไปยังเว็บไซต์อื่น

แอปพลิเคชัน Whoscall นี้ อาจจะมีลิงค์ไปยังเว็บไซต์อื่น ซึ่งอาจจะเป็นของบุคคลภายนอก เราไม่มีอำนาจควบคุมเว็บไซต์ของบุคคลภายนอกเหล่านั้นได้ ดังนั้น หากท่านเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์อื่นผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ของเรา หรือผ่านทางบริการของ Whoscall เราหวังว่าท่านจะอ่านนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว หรือข้อความประกาศของเว็บไซต์นั้นๆ อย่างระมัดระวัง

10. เว็บไซต์ปลอมหรือหลอกลวง

เราให้ความใส่ใจกับการโจรกรรมเอกลักษณ์บุคคล หรือเว็บไซต์ปลอมหรือหลอกลวง เราให้ความสำคัญกับการปกป้องข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเป็นอันดับแรก เราจะไม่มีการถามท่านถึงข้อมูลบัตรเครดิตการ์ด บัญชีผู้ใช้ พาสเวิร์ด เลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน หรือข้อมูลระบุตัวตนอื่นใดของท่านผ่านทางอีเมล์หรือเบอร์โทรศัพท์ที่ไม่ปลอดภัยหรือที่ไม่สามารถระบุว่าเป็นเราได้ ไม่ว่าจะในตอนนี้หรือในอนาคต

11. การเปลี่ยนแปลงประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัว

ประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับนี้ อาจมีการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลง หรือทำให้เป็นปัจจุบันขึ้นเป็นครั้งคราว Whoscall จะลงประกาศความเป็นส่วนตัวฉบับใหม่ของเราบนเว็บไซต์ https://whoscall.com/th-TH/support/android/privacy/?region=TH และบน แอปพลิเคชัน Whoscall การแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ให้มีผลทันทีในวันที่ที่กำหนดไว้ในประกาศฉบับใหม่ซึ่งได้มีการลงประกาศแจ้งบนเว็บไซต์หรือแอปพลิเคชัน การที่ท่านเข้าใช้แอปพลิเคชันหรือเข้ามายังบริการต่างๆ ของเราอย่างต่อเนื่อง ถือว่าคุณได้ตกลงกับการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวของเรา และยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติตามให้สอดคล้องกับประกาศที่เปลี่ยนแปลงนั้น หากท่านไม่เห็นด้วยกับการแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ ท่านต้องหยุดใช้บริการต่างๆ หรือเข้าถึงแอปพลิเคชันที่เกี่ยวข้องใดๆ ของเรา เราขอแนะนำให้ท่านตรวจสอบประกาศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นส่วนตัวของเรารวมถึงนโยบายอื่นๆ เป็นระยะ เพื่อให้มั่นใจว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงใดๆ หรือไม่

GOGOLOOK Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") hereby provide the "Whoscall Privacy Policy" (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") to help you understand our policy and procedure for collection, use and disclosure of personal data accessed by us from users of Whoscall Website https://whoscall.com/ (the "Website") and services or software provided by it (the "Whoscall Service", including but not limited to, the "Whoscall Applications", and the related service or software series released by us).

Please see the "Company" Terms of Service at https://whoscall.com/en/terms , so you may find more information about how to manage the data you choose to submit to the "Whoscall Service".

The "Policy" is applicable to the data submitted by users to us via the "Whoscall Service" and the open information displayed by us on the user interface when the user accesses to the "Whoscall Service".

The "Policy" is only applicable to the data submitted by users to us via the "Whoscall Service".

The "Policy" may be amended from time to time. In the case of any material change in the Policy, we will post the new Policy on the "Website" or notify you of the same via the "Whoscall Applications". We suggest that you should view the "Policy" periodically with a view to confirming whether any change in the Policy takes place.

Definitions

Unless otherwise provided in the "Policy", the terms used in the "Policy" shall have the meaning as defined in the "Company" Terms of Service.

1. Data Collected and Usage

Data collected by the “Company”. The "Company" will collect data from the "Whoscall User", “Whoscall Visitor”, “Third Party Database”, “Search Engine Database” and “User Generated Content” to make the same available to the "Website" and "Whoscall Service" or for any other usage agreed by you in the service terms and conditions for upgrading efficiency and optimizing or improving the “Whoscall Service”, and, insofar as it is permitted under the service terms and conditions, for any other purposes consistent with protection of personal data and privacy. The data collected by the "Company" include but are not limited to "User Data " and "Caller ID", as well as the “communication and equipment marking data” accessed from the communication equipment applied by you. "User Data" means the information stored in your phone which is transmitted via your operating system and browser per access authority, and information you choose to be uploaded to the "Whoscall Service" upon your consent to the User Experience Optimization of "Whoscall Service" intended to improve and develop related services, including but not limited to your own phone number and search logs or block logs, marks or notes about the calls related to or connected with you, the GPS site or communication service quality presumed or judged by the system independently via your access to the “Whoscall Service”, and the search log of the keywords you might use in the "Whoscall Service" and your purchase history in the Service.

Meanwhile, in order to identify the Whoscall visitors visiting or accessing your device, you will have to submit your contact person list, favorites list and blocklist, in order to help the "Whoscall Service" provide feedback to you immediately for search and identification of the caller ID. Further, when the “Whoscall user” feeds back any problem about the program and reflects any related matters via the “Report other problem” or other transmission functions in the “Whoscall App”, the “Whoscall Service” would use the personal information and private messages submitted by the user here (including but not limited to, the device information, call log and messages, et al.), as the important reference for investigation and shooting of existing trouble, improvement on the basic service quality, and future research and development of new functions.

Contact Information. In order to fully utilize the core services of Whoscall, you must first agree to share contact information such as names and numbers. This can assist us to activate the caller identity finder function and optimize our anti-spam services. We will never divulge any of your personal information outside of Whoscall services. Whoscall is liable for the security of user data, as a result we utilize double encryption technology: AES, a symmetric encryption algorithm on the user end, and SSL encrypted sessions during data transfer. All of your provided user information will be compiled into anonymous statistical analysis data that are not identifiable. We are very stringent with user data and will protect your privacy and security at all costs. Whoscall will never illegally sell or disclose your data to third parties outside of Whoscall services. Certain permissions are only requested to provide a better and more robust product service. You can cancel and refuse to continue providing any permissions at any time you wish, but the full scope of product services will be limited as a result.

"Caller ID" means the contents submitted via your choice (including but not limited to the information you submit to us voluntarily) and any other information you provide to Gogolook for the ID of a "Whoscall User". You agree that "the Company" may review and read the "Caller ID SMS Format" in your phone, in order to provide you with the information about the telecommunication operator which provides services to your caller. Said data will be displayed on the "Whoscall Caller ID" in the form of your phone number, including but not limited to, your name, phone number and any other contact information you provide.

2.

The "Company" will collect data from the "Whoscall User" to make the same available to the "Website" and "Whoscall Service" for upgrading efficiency, and allow the "Member" and "Non-registered User" to manage and use the "Whoscall Service". The data collected by the "Company" include "User Data " and "Caller ID".

In the process of your use of the "Whoscall Service", the data which the "Company" will ask to provide will include some data which would be identified as "Personal Data". "Personal Data" include but are not limited to your name, phone number, email box, credit card number or other debit note information, as well as your home address and email address. Some "Personal Data" must be provided for the use of the "Whoscall Service", but you may also choose to provide additional "Personal Data" in your personal "Whoscall Caller ID Data". You understand that when you fail to provide some "Personal Data" as required, the "Whoscall Service" will not be able to perform the Service function, in whole or in part.

The "Company" might ask you for the “communication and equipment marking data” collected or processed upon your agreement to the service terms and conditions or any information related to you other than your “personal data”, e.g. your postal code and personal preference, which are generally identified as "Non-identifiable Data", as such data per se cannot afford to identify your ID expressly. Notwithstanding, if the "Non-identifiable Data" may be combined in the manner sufficient to identify your ID directly or indirectly (e.g. combination of your street number and postal code), the relevant data will be identified as a part of your "Personal Data"

The "Company" use your "Personal Data" (under some circumstances, combined with "Non-identifiable Data") in order to provide the "Whoscall Service" and respond to your search primarily. Further, you agree that the “Company” may compile and conclude the “anonymous statistic analysis data” from the “de-identified” personal data and “non-identifiable data”, with the authorization under the service terms and conditions.

Meanwhile, we also might use your "Personal Data" and "Non-identifiable Data" to combine them with the data collected from the other "Whoscall Users" in the internal system, and use, or provide a third party with the access to, the “anonymous statistic analysis data” which cannot afford to identify the concerned party, with the authorization under the service terms and conditions, in order to provide you with better experience, or enhance the Whoscall quality and help you understand how to use our services, or be dedicated to providing you with specific services, e.g. mailing of administration notices to you, or supply of products to you depending on your personal preference or restrictions.

The "Company" cares about the protection of data, as well as your autonomy over the data. The security of “User Data” (which includes your “Personal Data”) submitted by users to us is one of the top priorities of the “Company”. If you wish to delete your “User Data”, in whole or in part, please contact us via service@gogolook.com , Whoscall will process your request and delete relevant data according to the Terms of Service within 30 days upon the receipt of such request.

Technical Data. When you access the "Website" or interact with some service provided by us, or you are provided with or fed back some open information by the Company upon your access to the "Whoscall Service", as a "Registered User", "Non-registered User" or "Whoscall Visitor", our server will automatically record some data received or transmitted upon your access to the “Whoscall Service” or due to the “Whoscall Service”, so that we might collect the service information derived from the instruction about your access to or receipt of the information via the “Whoscall Service”, or kept or recorded upon your access to any other items provided by the “Whoscall Service”, provided that said service information will be collected in the form of “unidentifiable data”. By so doing, the "Company" may improve the "Whoscall Service" and also ensure that the Service may be available to you and meet your personal preference. The Company also appreciates your support toward the optimization and experience of Whoscall Service.

Meanwhile, we might also collect the information, including but not limited to, your IP address and detailed information about your browser, as well as the cookie stored in your browser (small-size text file) or items, types and frequencies of the information provided by the "Whoscall Service" to you, namely the correlative information accessible by the Company due to your access to the “Whoscall Service”, in the manner unable to identify the concerned party, by virtue of the “de-identification” technology sufficient to eliminate the additional information able to identify the concerned party. Such correlative information may help us study and gather statistics of unidentifiable personal information so as to upgrade the "Whoscall Service" quality and customize the Service (including but not limited to, the advertisements and contents related to your preference). If you do not accept the “Company’s” collection, processing and utilization of said correlative information, you may choose to stop accepting the program from us via the customer’s service channel, but you might not be able to use the "Whoscall Service" in whole or in part.

For the purpose of maintenance, we will link the user information collected by us to our server or to the central server managed by a third party subcontractor, and integrate, including but not limited to, the information about user's IP address, operating system, website system, type and edition of database, and the information provided by the "Whoscall Service" to users, in order to input the similar information which might be needed by users as value-added reference during their access to the Website.

Other mobile phones. The "Whoscall Service" is only applicable to the mobile phone owned and used by you per se. The "Company" will send a message to your mobile phone to notify you of the password to ensure that you own the phone number accessible to the "Whoscall Service".

3. Data Sharing and Disclosure

You agree that any messages or comments and related websites you share in the business blog or application of the "Company" may be disclosed to the public. Any data you choose to provide in your messages or comments will reflect the level of information which you hope the other users know about you. Gogolook suggests that you should use an anonymous name and protect sensitive data. Meanwhile, the "Company" also encourages the "Whoscall Users" to carefully think about their personal data to be disclosed in their messages or comments.

Data compilation and non-identifiable data. The "Company" will combine your "User Data" and "Caller ID" with the other Whoscall Users’ data into the “anonymous statistic analysis information” which cannot afford to identify the concerned party, by virtue of the ‘de-identification” technology. Insofar as it is necessary to maintain your information safety, with respect to the user data provided by you to the “Whoscall Service”, the “anonymous statistic analysis data” exclude any “personal data”, and all of the "Personal Data" included therein will be separated and encrypted, and all related logs will be replaced by random numbers. In the Whoscall database, the Company is dedicated to completing de-identification with a series of long digit codes free from identifiable personal characteristics. All of the data about "Whoscall Visitors" used, searched or accessed by you will be identified and logged in said manner, and be analyzed, classified and identified based on the data about Whoscall users represented by a series of long digit codes. Please note that Whoscall Service will not log, collect or save your call record lest the risk over your use of data should be increased or your use of data should be affected adversely.

The "Company" will keep the "anonymous statistic analysis data", "Non-identifiable Data", and the logs between a third party for the purpose of analysis, so that the "Company" may continue to upgrade the Whoscall Service quality. Notwithstanding, the "Company" will not share your "Personal Data" with any third party for any purpose.

Service provider. The "Company" might retain a third party service provider to help it manage and provide the "Whoscall Service". Notwithstanding, unless the service provider is required to run the "Personal Data" involving the specific service you already agree, the "Company" will not permit the service provider to access or contact your "Personal Data" when the data are not encrypted. For example, if you receive an email from the "Whoscall Service", the email management company commissioned by the "Company" will have the chance to access your email address. The "Company" will demand that the service provider should undertake and warrant in writing that it will not use the personal data accessed or contacted by them without permission or against laws, or for any other purposes.

In order to improve the "Whoscall Service" quality, you agree that the "Company" may make your "Personal Data" available to the external technical developers who have entered into the non-disclosure agreement with the "Company".

Compliance with law and law enforcement.In order to comply with laws, protect the property and right of the "Company" or a third party, maintain the public or any individual safety, or prevent any activities potentially against laws and ethics, if it is required by laws and it is necessary, the "Company" shall be entitled to make any of your data available to governments, law-enforcing officials, or any third party permitted under laws.

Transfer of business. In the case of merger, acquisition, reorganization, sale of assets or bankruptcy, the "Company" will not preclude its business from being sold, assigned, or transferred in any other manners, in whole or in part, so that the business information including your "Personal Data" and "User Data" or "Caller ID" might be accessed or received by a third party.

4. Alteration or deletion of your data

The user who wishes to delete or hide his "Caller ID" shall e-mail to privacy@gogolook.com and then follow the procedure and file a complaint per instruction.

5. Changes of the Policy

The Policy might be amended from time to time. If it is the case, Whoscall will post the new policy on Whoscall Card Website, or notify you of the same via the "Whoscall Application Program". The changes will take effective immediately on the effective date designated when the new policy is promulgated. Your continuous access to the various services provided by the Company and application programs for relates services shall constitute your agreement to the changes and undertaking to comply with the changes. If you disagree to the changes, you shall stop accessing all services and related application programs provided by the Company. We suggest that you should check up the Policy periodically to ensure whether there are any changes of the same.

6. Safety

The "Company" cares about the protection of your "Personal Data". In order to protect your data from unauthorized access, Gogolook will apply the safety standards, hardware and electronic equipment required under the local laws applicable in the jurisdiction where the "Company" are situated.

7. Cross-border Transmission

Your data might be transmitted and stored in any computers located in the territories other than the territory, province (state) or country where you are located or in any other jurisdictions where no privacy protection is applicable availably like where you are located. If you are located in any country other than Taiwan and choose to provide your "Personal Data" to the "Company", the relevant data will be transmitted to Taiwan directly and be processed in Taiwan. If you agree to the "Company" "Privacy Policy" and submit the data, you agree to such transmission.

The "Website" includes the links to other sites. The "Company" access to some website or display of some advertisement does not represent any affiliation with the third party, or acknowledgement, license or representation between us and the third party. The "Company" does not have the control over the third party’s website. Therefore, when you visit other sites via the "Website" or "Whoscall Service", the "Company" hopes you to read their privacy policies or statements carefully.

9. Fake sites

The "Company" cares about ID theft and "Fake Sites". The "Company" takes the protection of your "Personal Data" as the first priority. The "Company" will never ask you for your credit card information, account and ID, password or national ID No. or equivalent identifiable codes via an unsafe or unknown email or phone number, now or in the future.

Notwithstanding, should you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please e-mail to: privacy@gogolook.com

10. Child Policy

Whoscall will not collect the personal information of any children less than 13 years old intentionally. If the parents or guardians of any children find that the children have already provided their personal information to Whoscall without approval from them, they shall contact us via service@gogolook.com. If Whoscall finds any personal information provided by children less than 13 years old, Whoscall will delete all related documents, but this does not represent that Whoscall is able to or obligated to prevent or delete the personal information provided by children less than 13 years old.